Results

This is the final ranking of BOI 2022, including unofficial contestants (B).

# Contestant Team art events vault communication island passes Score
1 Antoni Buraczewski Poland 100 55 80 72 100 100 507
2 Matīss Kristiņš Latvia 100 100 80 0 100 100 480
3 Oleh Naver Ukraine 100 100 25 15 100 100 440
4 Roman Yanushevskyi Ukraine 100 70 40 15 100 100 425
5 Henrik Aalto Finland 100 100 5 15 100 100 420
Elazar Koren Israel B 100 100 20 15 100 60 395
6 Andrii Fylypiuk Ukraine 100 100 60 0 20 100 380
6 Vladyslav Denysiuk Ukraine 100 100 20 0 100 60 380
8 Lucas Schwebler Germany 20 100 0 74 100 60 354
9 Daniel Weber Israel 100 100 20 15 100 5 340
10 Marko Tsengov Estonia 100 100 5 0 100 30 335
10 Alon Tanay Israel 100 70 5 0 100 60 335
12 Aldas Lenkšas Lithuania 100 30 0 0 100 100 330
12 Hubert Wasilewski Poland 100 30 0 0 100 100 330
12 Ansis Gustavs Andersons Latvia 100 30 0 0 100 100 330
15 Victor Vatn Sweden 100 55 5 15 100 0 275
16 Krzysztof Olejnik Poland 70 40 0 0 100 60 270
16 Niklas Leinert Germany 100 10 0 0 100 60 270
18 Lorenzo Ferrari Denmark 100 10 20 0 35 100 265
19 Yahli Hecht Israel 100 30 5 0 65 60 260
20 Kregor Ööbik Estonia 100 60 0 0 35 60 255
21 Oleksandr Kozlovskyi Ukraine 100 10 5 0 100 30 245
Eitan Elbaum Israel B 100 100 5 15 20 5 245
22 Olle Lapidus Sweden 70 100 0 0 10 60 240
23 Valters Kalniņš Latvia 35 100 0 0 100 0 235
23 Benedikt Vilji Magnússon Iceland 100 25 0 0 10 100 235
25 Elias Rasmussen Lolck Denmark 100 0 0 0 100 30 230
Jonathan Tobias Busch Germany B 100 30 0 0 100 0 230
26 Thor Eriksen Denmark 100 20 0 0 100 0 220
27 Augustinas Jučas Lithuania 70 20 5 15 100 0 210
Joris Pevcevičius Lithuania B 100 10 0 0 100 0 210
28 Ihor Pylaiev Ukraine 35 60 5 47 20 30 197
29 Stanisław Karpiejczyk Poland 100 10 5 0 35 30 180
29 Yoav Linhart Israel 20 30 0 0 100 30 180
31 Krišjānis Petručeņa Latvia 50 100 5 0 20 0 175
32 Malte Kildelund Rosenkilde Denmark 100 20 0 0 10 30 160
32 Erik Hedin Sweden 100 10 0 0 20 30 160
32 Wiktor Krzemiński Poland 5 100 5 0 20 30 160
32 Peeter Aleksander Randla Estonia 100 10 0 0 20 30 160
32 Jakub Pniewski Poland 50 25 5 0 20 60 160
37 Artis Vijups Latvia 100 0 30 0 20 5 155
38 Nicolai Keenan Robinson Denmark 100 40 0 0 10 0 150
39 Johann Gaulke Germany 100 20 0 0 20 0 140
40 Leandro Carl Julius Conte Germany 100 10 0 0 20 5 135
41 Yael Ginzburg Israel 100 10 0 0 20 0 130
41 Alexander Wahlsten Sweden 50 10 0 0 10 60 130
43 Olivia Tennisberg Estonia 100 0 0 0 20 5 125
Mirko Landgraf Germany B 20 20 5 0 10 60 115
44 Nedas Bolevičius Lithuania 100 10 0 0 0 0 110
44 Edith Bille Gørtz Denmark 100 0 0 0 10 0 110
46 Oskar Märtin Estonia 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
46 Hans Gustav Kõljalg Estonia 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
46 David Strømme Eikeland Norway 70 10 0 15 0 5 100
49 Boldizsár Mann Germany 20 10 0 15 20 30 95
50 Martynas Šmaižys Lithuania 35 0 35 0 10 0 80
51 Mihails Abramovs Latvia 20 25 0 0 0 30 75
52 Raphael Gaedtke Germany 35 10 0 0 20 0 65
52 Leo Varis Finland 20 10 0 15 20 0 65
54 Mina Heier Norway 20 0 0 15 10 5 50
54 Mayan Salomon Israel 5 10 0 0 35 0 50
56 Joshua Andersson Sweden 20 10 0 0 10 0 40
56 Gustas Mickus Lithuania 20 10 0 0 10 0 40
56 Jonas Elvedal Hole Norway 20 10 0 0 10 0 40
56 Väinö Mäkelä Finland 20 10 0 0 10 0 40
60 Elias Simojoki Finland 5 10 0 0 20 0 35
Kipras Deksnys Lithuania B 5 10 5 0 10 5 35
61 Torgeir Keun Lysen Norway 20 10 0 0 0 0 30
61 Adrian Dobbe Flemmen Norway 20 0 0 0 10 0 30
63 Tomas Marcinkevičius Lithuania 5 10 0 0 10 0 25
63 Anni Tapionlinna Finland 5 0 0 0 20 0 25
65 Jakob Skaar Norway 5 10 0 0 0 5 20
66 Andrei Belogurov Finland 5 0 0 0 10 0 15
66 John Hedin Sweden 0 0 0 0 10 5 15
Dovydas Meškuotis Lithuania B 5 0 0 0 0 0 5